Records

These records are currently (June 2022) being compiled. The records below are from the start of the league in 2009 to the last match of 2013. Subsequent records will be added shortly.

Please note the links don't currently work and the order is strange in part but both will be rectified once the full list is completed

75 12.6 Robert Hoult U9 M Witney 21/04/2013 Abingdon  
75 10.6 Ryan Craze U11 M White Horse 16/08/2009 Abingdon  
100 13.0 Liam Grieveson U13 M Banbury 28/06/2009 Banbury  
100 11.8 Jordan Dorrian U15 M Radley 16/08/2009 Abingdon  
  11.82 Liam Grieveson U15 M Banbury 18/06/2011 Horspath  
100 11.1 Liam Grieveson U17 M Banbury 21/04/2013 Abingdon  
                 
75 12.9 Poppy Edwards U11 W Radley 21/04/2013 Abingdon  
75 10.7 Sophie Seger U11 W Oxford City 27/06/2010 Abingdon  
100 13.3 Chloe Craze U13 W White Horse 16/08/2009 Abingdon  
100 12.8 Bryony Dawson U15 W Abingdon 27/06/2010 Abingdon  
  12.8 Lois Waknell U15 W Radley 18/06/2011 Horspath  
100 12.9 Susan Keet U17 W Radley 28/06/2009 Banbury  
  12.9 Simi Fajemisin U17 W Oxford City 19/05/2013 Banbury  
                 
200 27.2 Liam Grieveson U13 M Banbury 28/06/2009 Banbury  
200 23.3 Matthew Gain U15 M Oxford City 27/06/2010 Abingdon  
200 23.14 Jordan Dorrian U17 M Radley 01/05/2011 Horspath  
                 
200 27.30 Alice Byles U13 W Oxford City 18/06/2011 Horspath  
200 26.42 Lois Waknell U15 W Radley 01/05/2011 Horspath  
200 25.6 Rebecca Jayne Miles U17 W Oxford City 16/08/2009 Abingdon  
                 
                 
300 42.5 Jessica Barker U15 W Witney 19/05/2013 Banbury  
300 42.4 Georgia Harvey U17 W Abingdon 19/05/2013 Banbury  
                 
300 39.8 Michael Quinn U15 M Banbury 19/05/2013 Banbury  
400 55.22 Lewis Thorne U15 M Oxford City 16/09/2012 Horspath ?Last Season 2012
400 51.6 Peter Barnshaw U17 M Abingdon 25/04/2010 Horspath  
                 
                 
600 02:08.9 Maxim Brown U9 M Team K 21/04/2013 Abingdon  
600 02:03.0 Kie Francis U11 M Abingdon 21/04/2013 Abingdon  
800 02:25.8 Nick Wiltshire U13 M Abingdon/Reading AC 19/05/2013 Banbury  
800 02:06.8 Christian Von Eitzen U15 M Radley/Germany 23/05/2010 Abingdon  
800 02:05.3 Jack Humphreys U17 M Radley 23/05/2010 Abingdon  
                 
600 02:18.4 Verity Szala U9 W Team K      
600 02:07.3 Daisy Palmer U11 W Oxford City 21/04/2013 Abingdon  
800 02:35.0 Tory Mobley U13 W Banbury 28/06/2009 Banbury  
800 02:22.3 Connie McMillan U15 W Banbury 05/04/2019 Horspath  
800 02:22.4 Yasmin Ryder U17 W Team Kennet 21/04/2013 Abingdon  
                 
1200 03:36.3 Christian Von Eitzen U13 M Radley/Germany 28/06/2009 Banbury ?Last season 2010
1200 03:51.2 Megan Humphreys U13 W Radley 23/05/2010 Abingdon ?Last season 2010
                 
1500 04:49.0 Sam Hart U13 M Team Kennet 21/04/2013 Abingdon  
1500 04:27.4 Christian Von Eitzen U15 M Radley/Germany 27/06/2010 Abingdon  
1500 04:24.6 James Currah U17 M Witney 21/04/2013 Abingdon  
                 
1500 05:24.8 Mai Brown U13 W Team Kennet 08/09/2013 Horspath  
1500 04:54.2 Connie McMillan U15 W Banbury 28/06/2009 Banbury  
1500 05:01.1 Connie McMillan U17 W Banbury 25/04/2010 Horspath  
                 
70HU13W 11.85 Helen Dubber U13 W Banbury 16/09/2012 Horspath  
75HU13M 13.3 Nathan Grieveson U13 M Banbury 27/06/2010 Abingdon  
75HU15W 11.6 Alice Hopkins U15 W Radley 21/04/2013 Abingdon  
80HU15M 11.5 Edward Burgess U15 M Bicester 27/06/2010 Abingdon  
80HU17W 12.3 Susan Keet U17 W Radley 16/08/2009 Abingdon  
100HU17M 13.8 Edward Burgess U17 M Bicester 03/06/2012 Horspath  
                 
                 
4x100 64.15 Oxford City U11 Team U11 M Oxford City 01/05/2011 Horspath  
4x100 57.0 Oxford City U13 Team U13 M Oxford City 23/05/2010 Abingdon  
4x100 48.3 Banbury U15 Team U15 M Banbury 27/06/2010 Abingdon  
4x100 47.0 Banbury U17 Team U17 M Banbury 23/05/2010 Abingdon  
                 
4x100 67.82 Oxford City U11 Team U11 W Oxford City 18/06/2011 Horspath  
4x100 57.14 Banbury U13 Team U13 W Banbury 16/09/2012 Horspath  
4x100 52.4 Radley U15 Team U15 W Radley 23/05/2010 Abingdon  
4x100 51.8 Oxford City U17 Team U17 W Oxford City 05/04/2009 Horspath  
                 
                 
HJ 1.66 Thomas Bosher U13 M Bicester 16/08/2009 Abingdon  
HJ 1.75 Thomas Bosher U15 M Bicester 27/06/2010 Abingdon  
HJ 1.78 James Ritter U17 M White Horse 27/06/2010 Abingdon  
                 
HJ 1.52 Alex Cross U13 W Radley 27/06/2010 Abingdon  
HJ 1.63 Alex Cross U15 W Radley 24/04/2011 Banbury  
HJ 1.60 Hayley Perrin U17 W Radley 01/05/2011 Horspath  
                 
                 
LJ 3.26 Simon Fahl U9 M Abing      
LJ 3.94 Oliver Clamp U11 M Banbury 08/09/2013 Horspath  
LJ 4.82 Thomas Bosher U13 M Bicester 28/06/2009 Banbury  
LJ 5.59 Thomas Bosher U15 M Bicester 01/05/2011 Horspath  
LJ 6.49 James Wright U17 M Bicester/Alchester/Banbury 16/08/2009 Abingdon  
                 
LJ 2.59 Felicity Shelton U9 W Oxf C      
LJ 3.85 Imogen Flint U11 W Radley 16/09/2012 Horspath  
LJ 4.50 Alice Byles U13 W Oxford City 18/06/2011 Horspath  
LJ 5.14 Hayley Perrin U15 W Radley 16/08/2009 Abingdon  
LJ 5.31 Simi Fajemisin U17 W Oxford City 19/05/2013 Banbury  
                 
                 
TJ 11.74 Sam Edwards U17 M Banbury 01/05/2011 Horspath Last Season 2011
TJ 10.49 Connie McMillan U17 W Banbury 24/04/2011 Banbury Last Season 2011
                 
                 
SP5K 11.87 George Lane U17 M Radley 28/06/2009 Banbury  
SP4K 11.37 Tomasz Napiorkowski U15 M Oxford City/Poland 27/06/2010 Abingdon  
SP4K 9.28 Emma O'Hara U17 W Radley 24/04/2011 Banbury  
SP3.25K 8.91 Thomas Bosher U13 M Bicester 05/04/2019 Horspath  
SP3.25K 11.66 Luisa Chantler Edmond U15 W Radley 08/09/2013 Horspath  
SP2.72K 7.80 Luisa Chantler Edmond U13 W Oxford City 18/06/2011 Horspath  
                 
                 
DT1.5K 39.75 Tomasz Napiorkowski U17 M Oxford City/Poland 01/05/2011 Horspath  
DT1.25K 34.07 Tomasz Napiorkowski U15 M Oxford City/Poland 27/06/2010 Abingdon  
**DT1.25K 37.19 Niklas Aarre U15 M Daventry 27/06/2010 Abingdon ??Guest
DT1K 26.23 Redford Curtis U13 M Bicester 28/06/2009 Banbury  
                 
DT1K 31.76 Luisa Chantler Edmond U15 W Radley 08/09/2013 Horspath  
DT1K 36.62 Kathryn Woodcock U17 W Radley 16/09/2012 Horspath  
DT0.75K 27.91 Kiah-Jay Stevens U13 W Team Kennet 08/09/2013 Horspath  
                 
                 
JT700 53.37 Jackson Curtis U17 M Bicester 05/04/2009 Horspath  
JT600 49.42 Edward Wilson U15 M Banbury/Oxfordshire Schs 27/06/2010 Abingdon  
JT600 30.78 Megan Moran U15 W Banbury 18/06/2011 Horspath  
JT600 38.74 Danielle Anderson U17 W Oxford City 16/08/2009 Abingdon  
JT400 36.22 Redford Curtis U13 M Bicester 05/04/2009 Horspath  
JT400 27.65 Megan Moran U13 W Banbury 28/06/2009 Banbury